Friday, May 20, 2016

Top 27 Best Free Ping Website Tools List

ad300
Advertisement
free ping website tools is not any rule of seo but it can help index your website. When we create new website and sumbit site to search engine, we have to wait until google bot indexed. Sometimes search engine skip many important page to indexed. As crawling is the most important thing in SEO that's why most of the webmaster concern about it.

27 free ping website to Rocket Up Your Indexing in no Time! – 2016


Let’s assume you did a lot of hard works to build a particular thing but no one recognized that. How would you feel?

I can feel your pain and it is your broken heart and you may be thought that my hard work and time both were going waste, isn’t it?

Here is the turning point, ping sites can add value to your link building effort and your invest of time. You can index your own site(s) or your backlink sources with just a single click using some leading ping tools over the internet. Most of the SEOs who really know their jobs use pinging tools or premium service like OneHourIndexing tool to get fast indexing in major search engines. Hence, you can grab this opportunity to make your SEO and link building work more efficient and fast. Here goes some commonly asked questions regarding ping website:

Best free ping website!


What are ping websites?

Ping sites are one kind of online based tool that will submit your given URL to several search engines, directories, communities, content aggregators and some other places.

How to ping a website?


You just need to put the URL that you want ping and write the title of that page, then simply click on ping or submit button to start the process. After some seconds you will see the confirmation message. Some of the ping web sites ask you to put your rss link to rss ping. They ask it for update services. It’s so simple

Why you should use ping services?

There is no law in SEO that will force you to use ping tools since you are a Webmaster; but who will not grab the extra gold coin from the table? Yah, this is similar to extra gold coin in the SEO industry. You can index your site’s URL or your backlink sources very fast and easily with these tools. Remember, almost 80% backlinks on the web remains deindexed due to neglecting. Thus, most of the SEO campaigns fail and don’t see the expected result.

Is there any negative effect of pinging too much?

What will happen if you ask the same question to one of your friends over and over in a single day? Obviously he/she will get annoyed of you. In the same way it’s good to avoid pinging the same URL over and over within a short period of time. You can use 2-3 tools to ping the same URL of your blog or website. Don’t ping a single URL with 10 ping tools or 10 times with the same ping tool. I recommend to ping a URL only once with a single ping tool and use up to 3 or 4 ping tools.

Is there any free ping service over the internet?

Well! I made a list of free ping website. You can easily ping your blog or websites with those pinging tools. So let’s ping blog free.

Free+Ping+Website


List of best free ping website to Boost up Indexing


SL No.Ping SitesDomain AuthorityPage RankAlexa Rank
1Ping-O-matic7065,726
2Twingly68631,696
3Googleping5439,004
4Pingler53414,901
5Pingdom8762,369
6Pingmyurl52413,612
7Feedshark58540,113
8Pingmylink32336,789
9Ping.in34439,132
10Blogbuzzer352106,282
11Bulkping37245,306
12Pingfarm35318,184
13Icerocket70529,896
14Pingoat30343,598
15Pingsitemap33239,764
16Mypagerank71527,789
17Pingbomb23245,771
18Backlinkping252103,651
19Totalping55415,385
20Smallseotools5741,974
21Use Me222264,997
22Site24x757314,944
23Kuleping2321,102,139
24Freelinksubmitter220284,203
25Pingthatblog232384,949
26Indexkings31223,181
27Masspinger30242,701

Now it’s your turn to ping your blog or website for better indexing and ranking. To get the extra cake for your work make sure you are also pinging the sources of backlinks. It will make those backlinks visible to major search engines and hence you will get your desired ranking boost.

Happy pinging and stay away from spammy links!

Share This
Previous Post
Next Post

Pellentesque vitae lectus in mauris sollicitudin ornare sit amet eget ligula. Donec pharetra, arcu eu consectetur semper, est nulla sodales risus, vel efficitur orci justo quis tellus. Phasellus sit amet est pharetra

1 comment:

  1. Completely an exceptionally cool article for bloggers.

    Here is the defining moment, ping destinations can enhance your third party referencing exertion and your contribute of time. You can record your own particular site(s) or your backlink sources with only a solitary snap utilizing some driving ping apparatuses over the web. The vast majority of the SEOs who truly know their employments use pinging instruments or premium administration like OneHourIndexing apparatus to get quick indexing in real web crawlers. Thus, you can snatch this chance to make your SEO and external link establishment work more productive and quick. Here goes some generally made inquiries in regards to ping site:

    ReplyDelete